Home |Address Book| Classifieds |Career | Contact Us
Flash News || To advertise in this site contact- MalappuramWebPages.Com,Malappuram,Kerala,India. Ph: +91-9895-14-11-30, 9895-71-60-91.
 
 
Malappuram
@ a Glance
Profile
Histroy
Administration
Education
Map
Personalities
Arts & Culture
 
Tourism
Places to Visit
Where to stay
Ayurveda
Kadhakali
Kalari
Yoga
Medical Tourism
 
Essentials
PIN Codes
STD Codes
Hospitals
Police
Fire
Ambulance
KSEB
Govt. Offices
Educational Institutions
Transport
 
Sports
Foot ball
Volley ball
Athletics
District Sports Council
 
 
 
Govt. Offices >> District Offices

[ District Offices ] [ Revenue ] [ Court ] [ Boards/ Corporations ] [ K S E B ]
         
    [ Central Gov. ] [ Others ]  
Name Phone Number
A D M 2734421
Agriculture PAO 2734916
Animal Husbandary 2734917
Asst. Commandant (Armed Reserve) 2734384
Civil Supplies DSO 2734912
Coir Project Officer, Ponnani 2666029
Commandant (MSP) 2734921
Consumer Redressal Forum 2734802
Co-Operation JR 2734994
Diary Dev. -DD 2734944
Dist. Supdt. Of Police 2734983
District Collector 2734355
District Panchayath President 2734564
DRDA- PO 2734976
ECO & STA- DD 2734939
Education DD 2734888
Education DEO MLP 2734826
Education DEO Tirur 2422302
Education DIET, Tirur 2424150
Electrical Inspector 2737879
Employment DEO 2734904
Enquiry(Collectorate) 2734922
Excise(Asst. Commissioner) 2734886
Factories & Boilers Inspector 2734859
Field Publicity 2734873
Fire Force, MPM 2734800
Fire Force, Ponnani 2666002
Fire Force, Tirur 2422333
Fisheries, Ponnani 2666428
Forest Flying Squad 220478
Forest( South) DFO( Nilambur) 220392
Forest(North) DFO (Nilambur) 220232
Forest(Social), Asst. Conservator 2734803
Friends Jana Sevana Kendram 2732929
Ground Water 2731450
Guest House, MPM 2734311
Harbour Engineering, Ponnani 2666428
Health (DMO) 2766857
Health( Homeo) 2731387
Health( ISM) DMO 2734852
Industries GM 2734812
Irrigation (Exe. Eng)- Major,MPM 2731402
Irrigation(Exe.Eng)-Minor 2734956
Irrigation, Chammravattam 2666059
ITDP Project Officer, Nilambur 220315
Jilla Panchayath 2734933
Jilla Panchayath Vice President 2734854
Kudumbasree 2735012
Labour DLO 2734814
Legal Metrology(Ass.Controller), Manjeri 2766157
Local Fund & Audit DD 2734951
Lottery DLO 2734816
Motor Vehicle RTO 2734924
National Savings 2737477
NIC, DIO 2734971
Nirmithy Kendra 2735594
NYK, Coordinator 2734848
Panchayath DD 2734838
Planning DPO 2734832
Port, Ponnani 2666058
PSC, Dist Officer 2734308
Public Relations, DIO 2734387
Public Works (EE) , Building 2734937
Public Works (EE) NH 2739033
Public Works(EE) Dist. Planning 2736924
Public Works(EE) Mech. 0495-2371731
Public Works(EE) TP, Kuttippuram 2608728
Public Works(Electronics), Manjeri 2766395
RDO Perinthalmanna 227214
RDO Tirur 2421200
Registration Dist.Regr(Aud) 2734883
Rest House, MPM 2736274
Rural Dev. ADC (Audit) 2734846
Rural Dev. ADC (Gen) 2734846
Sainik Welfare Officer, DSWO 2734932
Saksharatha Mission 2734670
Sales Tax, Dy. Commr 2737377
SC Dev. Officer 2734901
Social Conservation(DO), Manjeri 2767872
Social Welfare- DSWO 2735324
Sports Council 2734701
State Insurance, DIO 2732068
Stationary, Dist. Officer 2738128
Survey- Asst. Dir 2732167
Tourism DTPC 2731504
Town Planning DTP 2734997
Treasury- DTO 2734459
Women Welfare Officer 2734384(PP)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2008 All rights reserved MalappuramWebPages.Com